Project

Also known as: University Museum; Museum of Science and Art; Penn Museum; University of Pennsylvania Museum of Archaeology and Anthropology
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[University Museum of Science and Art]
[University of Pennsylvania]
Perspective
(Wilson Eyre, architect , 1895)
Wilson Eyre Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: 032.412
> View more images [166 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: museum, university
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

3220-3260 SOUTH ST Browse this block
S 33RD ST near SPRUCE ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1646
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 2/28/1961

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.