Project

Also known as: Thomas W. Evans Museum and Dental Institute; School of Dentistry
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Album]
Evans Dental Institute
John T. Windrim Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 126-AL-009B-004B
> View more images [7 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: classroom building, museum, school
  • Client: School of Dentistry, University of Pennsylvania

Location

4001-4015 SPRUCE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.