Project

Also known as: Philadelphia High School for the Creative and Performing Arts; Library Company of Philadelphia, Ridgway Branch
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Philadelphia Library (Ridgway Branch)  (1899)   <i>The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia</i>, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, 
				p. 277
Philadelphia Library (Ridgway Branch)
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 277
> View more images [12 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: library, recreation center, school
  • Client: Library Company of Philadelphia

Location

901-933 S BROAD ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1616
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 4/6/1972

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.