Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Clearing House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[First National Bank, additions and alterations]
[First National Bank]
National Bank of the Republic (313 Chestnut); The Bank of North America (305-309 Chestnut)
Day & Klauder Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.069.54
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: bank

Location

311-313 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
First National Bank
J. Thornley India Rubber Emporium & Manufactory

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.