Project

Also known as: Union League of Philadelphia
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Union League]
Union League Club-House
(Scharf & Wescott, 1884)
Scharf, John Thomas & Thompson Westcott. History of Philadelphia, 1609-1884. Philadelphia: L. H. Everts & Co., 1884., p. 1095-1096
> View more images [58 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: clubhouse

Location

140 S BROAD ST Browse this block
1401-1441 MORAVIAN ST Browse this block
141-149 S 15TH ST Browse this block
1400-1440 SANSOM ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1626
  • National Register: 79002331 (6/22/1979)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 5/28/1957

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.