Project

Also known as: A. Hildebrant Fancy Baskets & Toys (c. 1851); David A. Warden Piano Fortes & Melodeons (c. 1851); Moore Stationer (c. 1851)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Masonic Hall in Chestnut St.]
George Vaux Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 121-PR-029
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: masonic building, store

Location

713-721 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
225 Chestnut St (historical)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
New Masonic Hall

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.