Project

Also known as: Market Street Railroad Bridge (1849)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Market Street Railroad Bridge
(Devereux, Del.; F. J. Pillner, SC, 1853)
Local ID #: Gleason_V5_N10_149
Gleason's Pictorial Drawing Room Companion (Boston), v. 5, n. 10, p. 149 (9/3/1853)
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: bridge
  • Client: Schuylkill Bridge Company

Location

MARKET ST (over Schuylkill, River)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.