Project

Also known as: Stotesbury Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Edward T. Stotesbury Residence, Whitemarsh Hall, Chestnut Hill, Pa.]
Garden & Front Elevations
(Horace Trumbauer, Architect, 6/6/1916)
Trumbauer Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: TRU2256/006a
> View more images [80 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling, garden
  • Client: Stotesbury, Edward. T.

Location

Willow Grove Ave
Springfield Township, Montgomery County, PA
Philadelphia, PA (Chestnut Hill)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.