Project

Also known as: Episcopal Church of Crucifixion
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: church, parish house
  • Religious Denomination: Episcopal, Protestant Episcopal (P.E.)
  • Client: P. E. Church of the Crucifixion

Location

620-624 S 8TH ST Browse this block
807-811 BAINBRIDGE ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.