Project

Also known as: Nicole E. Tanenbaum Hall; Biddle Law Library; William Draper Lewis Hall; Silverman Hall (2000)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Law School]
[University of Pennsylvania]
34th street elevation
(Cope & Stewardson, architects, 10/22/1898)
Cope & Stewardson Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.017.58
> View more images [21 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: school
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

3400-3450 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
100 S 34TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Campus:
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 2/28/1961

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.