Project

Also known as: Hans Millan House; Haines House
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Wyck]
(c. 1901)
General Collection - Albums, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 001-AL-001-211
> View more images [9 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Millan, Hans; Haines, Ruben

Location

6012-6040 GERMANTOWN AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Project(s) on this Campus:
Wyck Greenhouse

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-7-3
  • National Register: 71000736 (10/26/1971)
  • National Historic Landmark
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 6/26/1956

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2016 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2016 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.