Project

Also known as: Simpson Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

William Simpson, Jr., Residence. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 74.
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: William Simpson, Jr.

Location

Lancaster Ave near Remington Rd.
Wynnewood, Lower Merion Township, Montgomery County, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

As of May 2011, certain outbuildings survive, including what is now a residence at 1058 Indian Creek Road, Wynnwood.

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.