Project

Also known as: Carl Mackley Houses
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Carl Mackley Houses, Detail of Elevation
(Kastner & Stonorov, 1934)
Local ID #: KSB*001 8
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Building Type: apartment development
  • Client: Juniata Housing Corporation

Location

4300-4398 CASTOR AVE Browse this block
1401 E BRISTOL ST Browse this block
4301-4399 M ST Browse this block
1400-1498 Cayuga St.
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • National Register: 98000401 (5/6/1998)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 6/3/1982

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.