Project

Also known as: H. Muhr's Sons Jewelers (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[No. 2, May 1879, 600 Block Chestnut St., North Side]
Baxter's Panoramic Business Directories, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: office building, store
  • Client: H. Muhr's Sons; Girard Fire Insurance Company

Location

633-639 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Ambrose Smith Druggist
Leonard Benkert Boot Store
P. Mahan Publisher of Philadelphia Fashions

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.