Project

Also known as: E. Shannon Tea Warehouse (c. 1851); Alfred H. Love Woolens (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Chestnut Street - 200 Block]
Chestnut St., north side, Strawberry St. to third St.
(RJ Webster, 9/10/1970)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [13 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, store, warehouse
  • Client: Shannon, E.; Love, Alfred H.

Location

63 Chestnut St (historical)
219 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1402
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 11/4/1976

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.