Project

Also known as: Radbill Oil Company; Winkelman Store
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[1722-1724 Chestnut Street; Winkleman & Brothers; Philadelphia School of Office Training]
1722-1732 Chestnut Street
(Jefferson Moak, 1/1983)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [8 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: office building, store
  • Client: Winkelman, Jules & Louis

Location

1722-1724 CHESTNUT ST (second floor) Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.