Project

Also known as: Bond Hotel; Vendig Hotel
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Bond Hotel]
Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: P-656
> View more images [18 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hotel

Location

1201-1203 MARKET ST Browse this block
NW corner of N 12TH ST and MARKET ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.