Project

Also known as: Schaeffer-Ashmead Chapel
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: chapel, church

Location

GERMANTOWN AVE (On Campus of the Lutheran Theological Seminary)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Lutheran Theological Seminary of Philadelphia Campus

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.