Project

Also known as: Free Library Falls of Schuylkill Branch
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: library
  • Client: City of Philadelphia

Location

3501 MIDVALE AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Comments

Andrew Carnegie Library

Links to Other Databases

Links to Other Resources

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.