Project

Also known as: Beringer, Shumway & Co. (c. 1898)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Beringer, Shumway & Co.
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-260d
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 260

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: store

Location

623 MARKET ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1441

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.