Project

Also known as: Evening Bulletin; Penn Square Building (1955)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Evening Bulletin Office, alterations and renovations ]
[Evening Bulletin Office]
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.117.67
> View more images [12 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: factory, office building
  • Client: Bulletin Company

Location

1315-1325 FILBERT ST Browse this block
NE corner of N JUNIPER ST and FILBERT ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1496

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.