Project

Also known as: Eighth Protestant Episcopal Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Church of the Epiphany]
Plan and Section of Pulpit
(T. U. Walter, Architect, 2/1833)
Thomas Ustick Walter Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: WTU*007*001
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: church
  • Religious Denomination: Protestant Episcopal (P.E.)

Location

1501-1515 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
30 S 15TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Graham Building
Pennsylvania Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.