Project

Also known as: Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine (PCOM) (c. 1957); Levin Administration Building (1998)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Moss Residence]
[Moss, Frank H.]
elevations
(Edmund B. Gilchrist, architect, 6/8/1928)
Edmund Beaman Gilchrist Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.007.32
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Moss, Frank H. and Anna Moss

Location

4170 CITY AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.