Project

Also known as: Awbury
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Kimber Residence]
[Kimber, William M. C. ]
Edmund Beaman Gilchrist Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.007.63
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Kimber, William M. C.

Location

999 E HAINES ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA (Germantown)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.