Project

Also known as: Building 2; United States Naval Home, Laning Hall (1889)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: hospital

Location

GRAYS FERRY AVE near S 24TH ST (400' Northwest of Biddle Hall)
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Campus:
United States Naval Asylum

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1622-D
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places
  • National Historic Landmark

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.