Project

Also known as: B. S. Janney & Co.
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[B. S. Janney, Jr., & CO.]
B. S. Janney & Co.
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-223a
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 223
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Client: Janney, Benjamin S. Jr.

Location

119-123 MARKET ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2021 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2021 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.