Project

Also known as: ING Direct
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Baltimore and Ohio Railroad Water Street Station]
(Jill Lee, Photographer, 4/21/2007)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-047-007
> View more images [8 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: train station
  • Client: Baltimore and Ohio Railroad ; Baltimore & Ohio Railroad

Location

Market St. near Water St.
Delaware (Wilmington)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
ING Direct
Pennsylvania Railroad Co., Office Building

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.