Project

Also known as: Woodward Residence
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Gilchrist Country Residence]
[Gilchrist, Dr. William W. ]
Edmund Beaman Gilchrist Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.007.52
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Gilchrist, Dr. William W. ; Woodward, Dr. George

Location

102 W MERMAID LN Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.