Project

Also known as: United Security Company Bank; United Security Life Insurance and Trust Co.; Rockhill & Wilson Fine Clothing (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[United Security Life Insurance and Trust Co.]
United Security Life Insurance & Trust Co.
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 628
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: bank, office building, store
  • Client: United Security Co.; Rockhill & Wilson

Location

603-605 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Second Chestnut Street Theatre

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.