Project

Also known as: Henry George Birthplace; Philadelphia Extension of Henry George School of Social Science (1957)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: dwelling, museum
  • Client: George, Henry

Location

413 S 10TH ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1509
  • National Register: 83002268 (4/1/1983)
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 1/31/1961

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.