Project

Also known as: Integrity Trust Company Building; Union Trust Co.; Chestnut Street National Bank; Quaker City National Bank; Jack Kellmer Jewelers; Singerly Building (1888); Union Trust Restaurant (2009)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Union Trust Co.. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 27.
> View more images [59 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: bank, office building, store
  • Client: Singerly, William M.; Commonwealth Title & Trust Co.; Integrity Trust Company

Location

713-721 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 717 Chestnut St. Only

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.