Project

Also known as: University of Pennsylvania Hospital
Overview References Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: hospital
  • Client: University of Pennsylvania

Location

S 34TH ST near SPRUCE ST, and S 36TH ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
University of Pennsylvania - West Philadelphia Campus
Project(s) on this Campus:
Chapel and Mortuary
D. Hayes Agnew Memorial Pavilion
Founders wing
Hilton Hotel
I. S. Ravdin Institute
J. William White Memorial Building
Jonathan Evans Rhoads Pavilion
Laundry Building
Louis Silverstein Pavilion
Martin Maloney Memorial Pavilion
Nurses' Home
Pepper Maternity Hospital
Thomas Sovereign Gates Memorial Pavilion
University Hospital
William H. Donner Center for Radiology
William Pepper Laboratory of Clinical Medicine

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.