Project

Also known as: Child's Restaurant
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[1425-1427 Chestnut Street]
1425-1427 Chestnut St.
(Jefferson Moak, 1/1983)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: restaurant, store

Location

1425-1427 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2017 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2017 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.