Project

Also known as: Mariners' Bethel Church; Mariners' Presbyterian Church
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Mariners' Presbyterian Church]
Mariners' Church, Front Street Above Pine. [Courtesy of the Presbyterian Historical Society]
Local ID #: 052
White, William P., and William H. Scott, Presbyterian Church in Philadelphia, A Camera and Pen Sketch of Each Presbyterian Church and Institution in the City. Philadelphia: Allen Lane & Scott, 1895, p. 52

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: church

Location

328-330 S FRONT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • HABS (Historic American Building Survey): PA-1327
  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.