Project

Also known as: F. A. Hoyt & Brother (c. 1854); Bryant & Stratton Business College (c. 1880)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

F. A. Hoyt & Brother
(1854)
Local ID #: Bromwell-198
Bromwell, William. Off-hand Sketches; A Companion for the Tourist and Traveller Over the Philadelphia, Pottsville, and Reading Railroad.(Philadelphia: J. W. Moore, 1854)., p. 198
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: auditorium, school, saloon
  • Client: Simpson, William (?)

Location

1000-1002 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
SW corner of S 10TH ST and CHESTNUT ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Also on this site:
Philadelphia Electric Company Office Building

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.