Project

Also known as: Episcopal Academy
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: school
  • Religious Denomination: Episcopal
  • Client: Episcopal Academy Board of Trustees. Building Committee.

Location

SW corner of LOCUST ST and S JUNIPER ST
LOCUST ST near S JUNIPER ST
Philadelphia, PA
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.