Project

Also known as: 25 Summit Avenue; Perkins Residence (1951-1971)
Overview Chronology References Architects Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling

Location

25 SUMMIT AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Related Project(s):
Perkins Residence

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 8/2/1973

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.