Project

Also known as: Poe Residence; Ropsley
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[McIlhenny Residence (Plans and Aerial Views), Chestnut Hill, PA]
[McIlhenny, Francis S. Esq.]
Aerial Photograph
(Tom Moore Aerial Photography)
Mellor, Meigs & Howe Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 80-P-028A-002
> View more images [83 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built
  • Building Type: dwelling, garage
  • Client: McIlhenny, Francis S.

Location

8765 Montgomery Ave
Wyndmoor, Springfield Township, Montgomery County, PA ("Chestnut Hill")

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Project(s) on this Campus:
McIlhenny Garden Structures and Outbuildings

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.