Project

Also known as: Salvation Army; Elk Hall
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Philadelphia Lodge No. 2, B. P. O. Elks]
[B. P. O. Elks]
Front Elevation
(Michael Seneca, Photographer, 8/16/2007)
PAB Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 146-DP-056-001
> View more images [12 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: clubhouse, hall
  • Client: B. P. O. Elks

Location

1320-1322 ARCH ST Browse this block
55-65 N JUNIPER ST Browse this block
1321-1325 CUTHBERT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 7/30/1986

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.