Project

Also known as: Pennsylvania College of Dental Surgery (1892-1909); The Daniel Baugh Institute of Anatomy of the Jefferson Medical College (1911)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Pennsylvania College of Dental Surgery
(1899)
The Official Office Building Directory and Architectural Handbook of Philadelphia, The Commercial Publishing and Directory Co., Philadelphia, 1899, p. 490
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: apartment house, dormitory, school

Location

307 S 11TH ST Browse this block
NE corner of S 11TH ST and CLINTON ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.