Project

Also known as: Oppenheim, Collins & Company; Darlington, Runk & Co. (1891)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 
Joseph G. Darlington & Co.  Local ID #: PhilaBourse-088b  Engelhardt, George Washington, <I>Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies</I>, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., 
				p. 88
Joseph G. Darlington & Co.
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-088b
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 88
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: office building, store
  • Client: Joseph G. Darlington & Co.

Location

1126-1128 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2024 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2024 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.