Project

Also known as: Lusk Building; PNC Bank; Broad Street Trust Co.; Northwestern National Bank (c. 1917-c. 1933)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Continental Bank]
(William Bradley, Avencia Incorporated, 12/3/2002)
Avencia Digital Photographs, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 2Z060015
> View more images [2 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: bank
  • Client: Northwestern National Bank

Location

700-702 N BROAD ST Browse this block
N BROAD ST near FAIRMOUNT AVE, and RIDGE AVE
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.