Project

Also known as: A. T. Zeising & Co. Steam Power Printers (c. 1879); Goodyear's Rubber Belting & Packaging (c. 1879); D. P. Dietrich (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Burk & McFetridge Company]
Burk & McFetridge
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-273a
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 273
> View more images [3 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: office building, store

Location

306-308 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
Charles Oakford Hats, Caps & Furs Wholesale & Retail
John Kelley & Co. Tailor

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2019 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2019 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.