Project

Also known as: Quaker Waxed Products Corp.; Sterling Paper Company
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Sterling Paper Co.]
(1968)
Jacob Stelman Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 143-P-472-001
> View more images [6 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: factory

Location

2155 CASTOR AVE Browse this block
CASTOR AVE near E BUTLER ST, CORAL ST, and SEPVIVA ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Related Project(s):
Finley & Schlichter Aramingo Mill

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.