Project

Also known as: Philadelphia Times Building
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

Times Building. Wilson Brothers Company, Catalogue of Work Executed (Philadelphia: Lippincott, 1885), p. 42
> View more images [10 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: office building
  • Client: Philadelphia Times

Location

800-804 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
H. Hooker & Co. Bookseller & Stationer
Murphey & Billmeyer's House Furnishings
W. J. Horstmann Fringes, Gimps, Buttons, etc.

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.