Project

Also known as: Flora Lamson Hewlett Library (1987)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Graduate Theological Union Library]
[Graduate Theological Union]
plan
(Louis I. Kahn, architect, 10/30/1973)
Louis I. Kahn Collection, Architectural Archives, University of Pennsylvania.
Local ID #: aaup.030.I.A.865.11
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: library, university
  • Client: Graduate Theological Union

Location

2400 Ridge Rd.
California (Berkeley)

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.