Project

Also known as: Fidelity Trust Safe Deposit Co. (c. 1879)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[The Fidelity Insurance, Trust and Safe Deposit Company]
Fidelity Trust, Insurance, & Safe Deposit Co.
Local ID #: PhilaBourse-178c
Engelhardt, George Washington, Philadelphia Pennsylvania, The Book of Its Bourse & Co-operating Bodies, Philadelphia, Lippincott Press, 1898-99., p. 178
> View more images [4 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - Demolished
  • Building Type: office building

Location

325-331 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.