Project

Also known as: First United Methodist Church
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

First Methodist Church. King, Moses. Philadelphia and Notable Philadelphians. (New York: Blanchard Press, Isaac H. Blanchard Co., 1901), p. 54.
> View more images [18 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: church
  • Religious Denomination: Methodist Episcopal (M.E.), Methodist
  • Client: First Methodist Episcopal Church; First M. E. Church of Germantown

Location

GERMANTOWN AVE near HIGH ST (north of High St.)
6023 GERMANTOWN AVE Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA (Germantown )

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps
> Why are there multiple addresses or locations listed?

Related Project(s):
First United Methodist Church

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.