Project

Also known as: Horn & Hardart (1901)
Overview Chronology References Architects Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[818 Chestnut Street; Horn and Hardart Automat; Basco]
818-820 Chestnut St.
(10/13/1970)
Philadelphia Historical Commission Files, Philadelphia Historical Commission.
Local ID #: 12210-45
> View more images [8 total]

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - extant
  • Building Type: office building, restaurant, store

Location

818-820 CHESTNUT ST Browse this block
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Also on this site:
James S. Earle Looking-Glass & Picture-Frame Manufacturing
Thomas W. Evans & Co. Dry Goods

Historic Registrations and Surveys

  • Philadelphia Register of Historic Places -- 4/30/1986

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2018 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2018 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.