Project

Also known as: Kuhn Mansion; Turner Mansion
Overview Chronology References Images Maps
PHILADELPHIA ARCHITECTS AND BUILDINGS
SEARCH
OUR PARTNERS
 

[Woodstock]
[Peter Kuhn]
William Palmer Collection, Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Local ID #: 90.21.35

Overview

  • Project Status: Built - non-extant
  • Building Type: dwelling
  • Client: Peter Kuhn

Location

N 18TH ST near DIAMOND ST
Philadelphia, PA

> Search near this location

> View location in Google Maps

Links to Other Databases

 

Philadelphia Architects and Buildings | About | Participating Institutions | Feedback | Search | Login
Website and System: Copyright © 2020 by The Athenaeum of Philadelphia.
Data and Images: Copyright © 2020 by various contributing institutions. Used by permission.
All rights reserved.